Chauffeured transfers in St. John's · fixed price before you book
Transfers in St. John's with the fare shown first
St. John's arranges pre-booked transfers in St. John's (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in St. John's, each with its page
- Hebron Way near Canadian Tirefrom CAD 37.9530 min
- Torbay Rd opp Majors Pathfrom CAD 38.4730 min
- Holiday Inn St. John's Conference Centre by IHGfrom CAD 47.5535 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents St. John's requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in St. John's and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in St. John's
CAD 11.00
the cheapest route
30 min
St. John's International Airport → Hebron Way near Canadian Tire
Prices by route
Guide prices in St. John's, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- St. John's International Airport → Hebron Way near Canadian Tire8.4 km · 30 minCAD 37.95from
- St. John's International Airport → Torbay Rd opp Majors Path8.7 km · 30 minCAD 38.47from
- St. John's International Airport → Holiday Inn St. John's Conference Centre by IHG12.6 km · 35 minCAD 47.55from
- St. John's International Airport → Airport near Arrivals12.6 km · 35 minCAD 47.55from
- St. John's International Airport → Best Western Plus St. John's Airport Hotel and Suites12.7 km · 35 minCAD 47.72from
- St. John's International Airport → Central Laundry13.3 km · 37 minCAD 49.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John's International Airport → Hebron Way near Canadian Tire | 8.4 km | 30 min | CAD 37.95 | See details |
| St. John's International Airport → Torbay Rd opp Majors Path | 8.7 km | 30 min | CAD 38.47 | See details |
| St. John's International Airport → Holiday Inn St. John's Conference Centre by IHG | 12.6 km | 35 min | CAD 47.55 | See details |
| St. John's International Airport → Airport near Arrivals | 12.6 km | 35 min | CAD 47.55 | See details |
| St. John's International Airport → Best Western Plus St. John's Airport Hotel and Suites | 12.7 km | 35 min | CAD 47.72 | See details |
| St. John's International Airport → Central Laundry | 13.3 km | 37 min | CAD 49.68 | See details |
Within St. John's
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in St. John's, at the same fixed price.
- Airport near Arrivals → Best Western Plus St. John's Airport Hotel and Suites0.9 km · 3 minCAD 11.00from
- Airport near Arrivals → Torbay Rd opp Majors Path4 km · 7 minCAD 13.90from
- Airport near Arrivals → Holiday Inn St. John's Conference Centre by IHG4.6 km · 7 minCAD 14.95from
- Airport near Arrivals → Hebron Way near Canadian Tire4.7 km · 8 minCAD 15.58from
- Airport near Arrivals → Bannerman Park6.9 km · 11 minCAD 20.78from
- Airport near Arrivals → Sheraton Hotel Newfoundland7.2 km · 11 minCAD 21.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport near Arrivals → Best Western Plus St. John's Airport Hotel and Suites | 0.9 km | 3 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Airport near Arrivals → Torbay Rd opp Majors Path | 4 km | 7 min | CAD 13.90 | See details |
| Airport near Arrivals → Holiday Inn St. John's Conference Centre by IHG | 4.6 km | 7 min | CAD 14.95 | See details |
| Airport near Arrivals → Hebron Way near Canadian Tire | 4.7 km | 8 min | CAD 15.58 | See details |
| Airport near Arrivals → Bannerman Park | 6.9 km | 11 min | CAD 20.78 | See details |
| Airport near Arrivals → Sheraton Hotel Newfoundland | 7.2 km | 11 min | CAD 21.30 | See details |
Where we take you in St. John's
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
St. John's International Airport
from CAD 37.95Airport
100 World Pkwy, St. John's, NL A1A 0H6
See prices and book →Airport near Arrivals
from CAD 11.00Station
St. John's, NL A1A 4Y4, Canada
See prices and book →Burgeo St before Ferryland St W
from CAD 39.05Station
St. John's, NL A1E 3T2, Canada
See prices and book →Cashin Ave before Prowse Ave
from CAD 23.68Station
St. John's, NL A1E 3B4, Canada
See prices and book →Hebron Way near Canadian Tire
from CAD 15.58Station
St. John's, NL A1A 0L9, Canada
See prices and book →Torbay Rd opp Majors Path
from CAD 13.90Station
St. John's, NL A1A 4Z9, Canada
See prices and book →Village Shopping Centre
from CAD 32.48Station
St. John's, NL A1E 5N7, Canada
See prices and book →Central Laundry
from CAD 22.80Hospital
40-50 E White Hills Rd, St. John's, NL A1A 1R1
See prices and book →Cove Medical Clinic
from CAD 22.53Hospital
1608 Portugal Cv Rd, Portugal Cove-St. Philip's, NL A1M 0A6
See prices and book →E.N.T. Consultants
from CAD 21.83Hospital
Paton Medical Centre, 1 Paton St Ste 219, St. John's, NL A1B 4S8
See prices and book →Health Sciences Centre, NL Health Services
from CAD 22.45Hospital
300 Prince Philip Dr, St. John's, NL A1B 3V6
See prices and book →Janeway Children's Health and Rehabilitation Centre, NL Health Services
from CAD 22.28Hospital
300 Prince Philip Dr, St. John's, NL A1B 3V6
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in St. John's?
In St. John's and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- St. John's centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in St. John'sDrive with St. John's in St. John's
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to St. John's?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with St. John's?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in St. John's?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in St. John's, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car